Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Afloat & Onshore / Racing & Results / Results / 2021 / Autumn 2021 / Sunday Autumn AM 2021
☰ More
Home / Afloat & Onshore / Racing & Results / Results / 2021 / Autumn 2021 / Sunday Autumn AM 2021

Sunday Autumn AM 2021

932409 orig

Sailwave results for Sunday Autumn AM 2021 at 2021

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap RS 100 8.4 459 Paul Cook 1004 1.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3636 1021 2.0 2.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70740 Paul Robinson 1380 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Slow Handicap LASER 126116 Kev Brown 1100 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 18.0 10.0
3rd Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 39.0 21.0
4th Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 7.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 46.0 28.0
5th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 107155 Richard Bevan 1147 9.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 36.0
6th Slow Handicap LASER 125514 Bob Gate 1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 4.0 56.0 38.0
7th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 6440 1642 11.0 11.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
8th Slow Handicap SOLO 5073 1142 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 61.0 43.0
9th Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3560 1194 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
10th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5949 1642 2.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 63.0 45.0
11th Slow Handicap LASER 192523 1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 63.0 45.0
12th Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 975 1244 8.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 64.0 46.0
13th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5138 1642 6.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 68.0 50.0
14th Slow Handicap GP14 14042 Maurice Cooper 1130 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 71.0 53.0
15th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5299 1642 10.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
16th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5433 1642 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
17th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5526 Rory Polwart 1642 12.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 78.0 60.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 100 8.4 459 Paul Cook 1004 24:33 0:24:27 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3636 1021 25:33 0:25:01 2.0

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 100 8.4 459 Paul Cook 1004 DNF 2.0
1 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3636 1021 DNF 2.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 100 8.4 459 Paul Cook 1004 31:10 0:31:03 1.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 126116 Kev Brown 1100 26:23 0:23:59 1.0
2 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5949 1642 26:35 0:24:17 2.0
3 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70740 Paul Robinson 1380 33:35 0:24:20 3.0
4 Slow Handicap SOLO 5073 1142 28:49 0:25:14 4.0
5 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 28:49 0:25:30 5.0
6 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5138 1642 28:29 0:26:01 6.0
7 Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 29:38 0:26:13 7.0
8 Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 975 1244 33:12 0:26:41 8.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 107155 Richard Bevan 1147 31:53 0:27:48 9.0
10 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5299 1642 34:17 0:31:19 10.0
11 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 6440 1642 34:18 0:31:20 11.0
12 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5526 Rory Polwart 1642 24:47 0:45:17 12.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70740 Paul Robinson 1380 29:56 0:21:41 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 975 1244 27:17 0:21:56 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 5073 1142 26:15 0:22:59 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 126116 Kev Brown 1100 26:05 0:23:43 4.0
5 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 26:49 0:23:44 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 107155 Richard Bevan 1147 27:30 0:23:59 6.0
7 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5949 1642 28:03 0:25:37 7.0
8 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5138 1642 28:39 0:26:10 8.0
9 Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 29:38 0:26:13 9.0
10 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5299 1642 29:09 0:26:38 10.0
11 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 6440 1642 29:39 0:27:05 11.0
12 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5526 Rory Polwart 1642 35:00 0:31:58 12.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70740 Paul Robinson 1380 30:28 0:22:05 1.0
2 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 6440 1642 41:07 0:25:02 2.0
3 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5433 1642 41:13 0:25:06 3.0
4 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 30:18 0:26:49 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 192523 1100 29:43 0:27:01 5.0
6 Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3560 1194 32:33 0:27:16 6.0
7 Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 31:28 0:27:51 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 126116 Kev Brown 1100 30:48 0:28:00 8.0
9 Slow Handicap GP14 14042 Maurice Cooper 1130 34:32 0:30:34 9.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER 125514 Bob Gate 1100 33:45 0:30:41 10.0

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70740 Paul Robinson 1380 38:28 0:27:52 1.0
2 Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3560 1194 34:59 0:29:18 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 126116 Kev Brown 1100 33:16 0:30:15 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 192523 1100 34:26 0:31:18 4.0
5 Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 35:28 0:31:23 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 125514 Bob Gate 1100 38:26 0:34:56 6.0
7 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 40:46 0:36:05 7.0
8 Slow Handicap GP14 14042 Maurice Cooper 1130 DNF 8.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70740 Paul Robinson 1380 33:15 0:24:06 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 126116 Kev Brown 1100 30:28 0:27:42 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 107155 Richard Bevan 1147 31:50 0:27:45 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 125514 Bob Gate 1100 31:15 0:28:25 4.0

Last updated 13:44 on 18 November 2021

Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x
© 2021 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager