Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 07572117942 Top white email2x Email us Top white subscribe2x Subscribe Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Our Club / Racing & Results / Event Notice Board / North East Youth Travellers 2022 Results
Home / Our Club / Racing & Results / Event Notice Board / North East Youth Travellers 2022 Results

North East Youth Travellers 2022 Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Main Y ILCA 6 215383 Ripon SC Thomas Bates 1147 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Main Y ILCA 6 531 Derwent Reservoir SC Edward Coady 1147 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th Main Y ILCA 6 209061 Derwent Reservoir SC Spirit Alderson 1147 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
6th Main Y ILCA 4 198866 Derwent Reservoir SC Adam Bell 1208 5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
5th Main J Optimist 6313 Derwent Reservoir SC Alanna Starkie 1642 4.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
3rd Main J Optimist GBR 6572 Teesdale SWC Toby Waggett 1642 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 16.0 10.0
9th Main Y Optimist 5949 Derwent Reservoir SC Lola Saunders 1642 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 10.0 36.0 25.0
7th Main J Optimist 6500 Scaling Dam SC Henry Blades 1642 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 28.0 20.0
12th Main J Optimist 6562 Derwent Reservoir SC Ada Daniels 1642 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 13.0 47.0 33.0
8th Main J Topper 5.3 45735 Ripon SC George Spence 1365 (12.0) 9.0 10.5 4.0 35.5 23.5
10th Main J Optimist 5080 Derwent Reservoir SC Olivia Coady 1642 9.0 10.0 10.5 (11.0) 40.5 29.5
14th Main Y RS Feva XL 7633 Derwent Reservoir SC Isabella Swan & James Catterall 1244 (15.0) 13.0 12.0 12.0 52.0 37.0
11th Main J Optimist GBR6355 Tynemouth SC Robin Wright 1642 10.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 44.0 31.0
13th Main Y ILCA 4 214587 Ripon SC Ethan Wild 1208 (14.0) 8.0 14.0 14.0 50.0 36.0
17th Regatta J Optimist IRL1327 Derwent Reservoir SC Harry Collis 1642 (18.0) 18.0 15.0 16.0 67.0 49.0
15th Main J Optimist 5433 Derwent Reservoir SC Charlie Rowell 1642 13.0 15.0 16.0 (17.0) 61.0 44.0
16th Main J RS Tera 766 Derwent Reservoir SC Dylan Jenkins 1445 (19.0) 16.0 17.0 15.0 67.0 48.0
18th Regatta J Optimist 5953 Derwent Reservoir SC Mortimer Cain 1642 17.0 17.0 18.0 (19.0) 71.0 52.0
19th Main J Optimist 5370 Ripon SC Oscar Manning 1642 16.0 19.0 19.0 (20.0) 74.0 54.0
20th Regatta J Optimist 6206 Derwent Reservoir SC Rose Versey 1642 (20.0) 20.0 20.0 18.0 78.0 58.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Main Y ILCA 6 215383 Ripon SC Thomas Bates 1147 24.02 0.20.57 2.0
1 Main Y ILCA 6 531 Derwent Reservoir SC Edward Coady 1147 24.00 0.20.55 1.0
6 Main Y ILCA 6 209061 Derwent Reservoir SC Spirit Alderson 1147 25.17 0.22.03 6.0
5 Main Y ILCA 4 198866 Derwent Reservoir SC Adam Bell 1208 26.35 0.22.00 5.0
4 Main J Optimist 6313 Derwent Reservoir SC Alanna Starkie 1642 23.51 0.21.47 4.0
3 Main J Optimist GBR 6572 Teesdale SWC Toby Waggett 1642 23.38 0.21.35 3.0
8 Main Y Optimist 5949 Derwent Reservoir SC Lola Saunders 1642 24.23 0.22.16 8.0
7 Main J Optimist 6500 Scaling Dam SC Henry Blades 1642 24.10 0.22.05 7.0
11 Main J Optimist 6562 Derwent Reservoir SC Ada Daniels 1642 24.57 0.22.48 11.0
12 Main J Topper 5.3 45735 Ripon SC George Spence 1365 22.03 0.24.14 12.0
9 Main J Optimist 5080 Derwent Reservoir SC Olivia Coady 1642 24.33 0.22.26 9.0
15 Main Y RS Feva XL 7633 Derwent Reservoir SC Isabella Swan & James Catterall 1244 22.43 0.27.23 15.0
10 Main J Optimist GBR6355 Tynemouth SC Robin Wright 1642 24.40 0.22.32 10.0
14 Main Y ILCA 4 214587 Ripon SC Ethan Wild 1208 20.55 0.25.58 14.0
18 Regatta J Optimist IRL1327 Derwent Reservoir SC Harry Collis 1642 31.39 0.28.55 18.0
13 Main J Optimist 5433 Derwent Reservoir SC Charlie Rowell 1642 27.28 0.25.05 13.0
19 Main J RS Tera 766 Derwent Reservoir SC Dylan Jenkins 1445 29.37 0.30.45 19.0
17 Regatta J Optimist 5953 Derwent Reservoir SC Mortimer Cain 1642 31.26 0.28.43 17.0
16 Main J Optimist 5370 Ripon SC Oscar Manning 1642 30.07 0.27.31 16.0
20 Regatta J Optimist 6206 Derwent Reservoir SC Rose Versey 1642 31.29 0.57.31 20.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Y ILCA 6 215383 Ripon SC Thomas Bates 1147 33.28 0.29.11 1.0
3 Main Y ILCA 6 531 Derwent Reservoir SC Edward Coady 1147 26.05 0.30.19 3.0
6 Main Y ILCA 6 209061 Derwent Reservoir SC Spirit Alderson 1147 26.58 0.31.21 6.0
5 Main Y ILCA 4 198866 Derwent Reservoir SC Adam Bell 1208 27.50 0.30.43 5.0
4 Main J Optimist 6313 Derwent Reservoir SC Alanna Starkie 1642 37.31 0.30.28 4.0
2 Main J Optimist GBR 6572 Teesdale SWC Toby Waggett 1642 37.17 0.30.16 2.0
11 Main Y Optimist 5949 Derwent Reservoir SC Lola Saunders 1642 39.42 0.32.14 11.0
7 Main J Optimist 6500 Scaling Dam SC Henry Blades 1642 38.39 0.31.23 7.0
14 Main J Optimist 6562 Derwent Reservoir SC Ada Daniels 1642 41.00 0.33.18 14.0
9 Main J Topper 5.3 45735 Ripon SC George Spence 1365 32.25 0.31.40 9.0
10 Main J Optimist 5080 Derwent Reservoir SC Olivia Coady 1642 39.04 0.31.43 10.0
13 Main Y RS Feva XL 7633 Derwent Reservoir SC Isabella Swan & James Catterall 1244 30.50 0.33.03 13.0
12 Main J Optimist GBR6355 Tynemouth SC Robin Wright 1642 40.21 0.32.46 12.0
8 Main Y ILCA 4 214587 Ripon SC Ethan Wild 1208 28.32 0.31.30 8.0
18 Regatta J Optimist IRL1327 Derwent Reservoir SC Harry Collis 1642 31.36 0.38.29 18.0
15 Main J Optimist 5433 Derwent Reservoir SC Charlie Rowell 1642 45.13 0.36.43 15.0
16 Main J RS Tera 766 Derwent Reservoir SC Dylan Jenkins 1445 40.23 0.37.16 16.0
17 Regatta J Optimist 5953 Derwent Reservoir SC Mortimer Cain 1642 31.08 0.37.55 17.0
19 Main J Optimist 5370 Ripon SC Oscar Manning 1642 33.37 0.40.57 19.0
20 Regatta J Optimist 6206 Derwent Reservoir SC Rose Versey 1642 38.52 0.47.20 20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Y ILCA 6 215383 Ripon SC Thomas Bates 1147 26.33 0.23.09 1.0
2 Main Y ILCA 6 531 Derwent Reservoir SC Edward Coady 1147 26.34 0.23.10 2.0
3 Main Y ILCA 6 209061 Derwent Reservoir SC Spirit Alderson 1147 26.53 0.23.26 3.0
4 Main Y ILCA 4 198866 Derwent Reservoir SC Adam Bell 1208 28.31 0.23.36 4.0
5 Main J Optimist 6313 Derwent Reservoir SC Alanna Starkie 1642 27.04 0.32.58 5.0
6 Main J Optimist GBR 6572 Teesdale SWC Toby Waggett 1642 27.05 0.32.59 6.0
7 Main Y Optimist 5949 Derwent Reservoir SC Lola Saunders 1642 27.15 0.33.11 7.0
8 Main J Optimist 6500 Scaling Dam SC Henry Blades 1642 27.20 0.33.18 8.0
9 Main J Optimist 6562 Derwent Reservoir SC Ada Daniels 1642 27.53 0.33.58 9.0
10 Main J Topper 5.3 45735 Ripon SC George Spence 1365 35.09 0.34.20 10.5
10 Main J Optimist 5080 Derwent Reservoir SC Olivia Coady 1642 28.11 0.34.20 10.5
12 Main Y RS Feva XL 7633 Derwent Reservoir SC Isabella Swan & James Catterall 1244 32.63 0.35.25 12.0
13 Main J Optimist GBR6355 Tynemouth SC Robin Wright 1642 29.08 0.35.29 13.0
14 Main Y ILCA 4 214587 Ripon SC Ethan Wild 1208 32.39 0.36.02 14.0
15 Regatta J Optimist IRL1327 Derwent Reservoir SC Harry Collis 1642 32.17 0.39.19 15.0
16 Main J Optimist 5433 Derwent Reservoir SC Charlie Rowell 1642 32.25 0.39.29 16.0
17 Main J RS Tera 766 Derwent Reservoir SC Dylan Jenkins 1445 29.08 0.40.19 17.0
18 Regatta J Optimist 5953 Derwent Reservoir SC Mortimer Cain 1642 33.14 0.40.29 18.0
19 Main J Optimist 5370 Ripon SC Oscar Manning 1642 33.31 0.40.49 19.0
20 Regatta J Optimist 6206 Derwent Reservoir SC Rose Versey 1642 38.67 0.47.39 20.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Y ILCA 6 215383 Ripon SC Thomas Bates 1147 27.08 0.23.39 1.0
2 Main Y ILCA 6 531 Derwent Reservoir SC Edward Coady 1147 27.41 0.24.08 2.0
3 Main Y ILCA 6 209061 Derwent Reservoir SC Spirit Alderson 1147 28.08 0.24.32 3.0
7 Main Y ILCA 4 198866 Derwent Reservoir SC Adam Bell 1208 31.00 0.34.13 7.0
8 Main J Optimist 6313 Derwent Reservoir SC Alanna Starkie 1642 28.10 0.34.18 8.0
5 Main J Optimist GBR 6572 Teesdale SWC Toby Waggett 1642 27.46 0.33.49 5.0
10 Main Y Optimist 5949 Derwent Reservoir SC Lola Saunders 1642 28.23 0.34.34 10.0
6 Main J Optimist 6500 Scaling Dam SC Henry Blades 1642 27.50 0.33.54 6.0
13 Main J Optimist 6562 Derwent Reservoir SC Ada Daniels 1642 29.38 0.36.06 13.0
4 Main J Topper 5.3 45735 Ripon SC George Spence 1365 34.07 0.33.20 4.0
11 Main J Optimist 5080 Derwent Reservoir SC Olivia Coady 1642 28.27 0.34.39 11.0
12 Main Y RS Feva XL 7633 Derwent Reservoir SC Isabella Swan & James Catterall 1244 33.17 0.35.40 12.0
9 Main J Optimist GBR6355 Tynemouth SC Robin Wright 1642 28.20 0.34.31 9.0
14 Main Y ILCA 4 214587 Ripon SC Ethan Wild 1208 33.31 0.37.00 14.0
16 Regatta J Optimist IRL1327 Derwent Reservoir SC Harry Collis 1642 33.50 0.41.13 16.0
17 Main J Optimist 5433 Derwent Reservoir SC Charlie Rowell 1642 33.57 0.41.21 17.0
15 Main J RS Tera 766 Derwent Reservoir SC Dylan Jenkins 1445 28.55 0.40.01 15.0
19 Regatta J Optimist 5953 Derwent Reservoir SC Mortimer Cain 1642 34.28 0.41.59 19.0
20 Main J Optimist 5370 Ripon SC Oscar Manning 1642 36.37 0.44.36 20.0
18 Regatta J Optimist 6206 Derwent Reservoir SC Rose Versey 1642 34.03 0.41.28 18.0

Last updated 15:01 on 1 June 2022

Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x
© 2022 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager