Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Afloat & Onshore / Racing & Results / Results / 2021 / Spring 2021 / Wednesday Spring 2021
☰ More
Home / Afloat & Onshore / Racing & Results / Results / 2021 / Spring 2021 / Wednesday Spring 2021

Wednesday Spring 2021

932413 orig

Sailwave results for Wednesday Spring 2021 at 2021

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3587 Colin Midgely Martin Taylor 1021 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 44.0 22.0
2nd Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3695 Dave Vasey Chris Chew 1021 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.3 OOD 2.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.3 33.3
3rd Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3939 Athol Trevor 1021 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 39.0
4th Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3801 1021 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 RET 4.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 46.0
5th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 352 Shaun Billany 926 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 72.0 50.0
6th Fast Handicap RS 100 8.4 459 Paul Cook 1004 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 78.0 56.0
7th Fast Handicap RS 200 550 Shaun Billany 1046 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 79.0 57.0
8th Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1415 Andy Weatherspoon 1004 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 89.0 67.0
9th Fast Handicap 29ER 374 903 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 92.0 70.0
10th Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3634 1021 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 93.0 71.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 4.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 (19.0 DNF) 12.0 6.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 128.0 51.0
2nd Slow Handicap LASER 207287 Greg Liggins 1100 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 193.0 77.0
3rd Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 8.0 18.0 DNF 8.0 193.0 77.0
4th Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 3629 Gwyneth Worthington 1207 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0 19.0 DNF 15.0 9.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 195.0 79.0
5th Slow Handicap GP14 6437 Hender Blewett Cat Gingles 1130 7.0 17.0 (20.0) 8.0 13.8 OOD 17.0 14.0 DNF (18.0 DNF) 9.0 123.8 85.8
6th Slow Handicap LASER 165711 Gareth Fay 1100 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 7.5 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 256.5 140.5
7th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 107155 Richard Bevan 1147 11.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) 19.0 (58.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 18.0 13.0 11.0 58.0 DNC 265.0 149.0
8th Slow Handicap LASER 180381 Nicky Leech 1100 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 267.0 151.0
9th Slow Handicap LASER 190136 Paul Cook 1100 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 13.0 RET (58.0 DNC) 14.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 286.0 170.0
10th Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 2371 Jeremy Lakey 1207 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 19.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 58.0 DNC 293.0 177.0
11th Slow Handicap LASER 150662 James Smith 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 58.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 300.0 184.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER 192498 Andy Wetherspoon 1100 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 58.0 DNC 301.0 185.0
13th Slow Handicap LASER 202213 Dave Shilling 1100 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 10.0 310.0 194.0
14th Slow Handicap SOLO 4110 Loz Young 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 7.0 1.0 58.0 DNC 313.0 197.0
15th Slow Handicap SOLO 5073 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 2.0 18.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 326.0 210.0
16th Slow Handicap LASER 666 Matt Rhodes 1100 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 16.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 343.0 227.0
17th Slow Handicap LASER 208933 Simon Weatherspoon 1100 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 352.0 236.0
18th Slow Handicap LASER 174732 Martin Starkie 1100 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 DNC 361.0 245.0
19th Slow Handicap 2.4mR 155 Adam Billany 1240 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 366.0 250.0
20th Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 954 Mark Worthington 1207 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 376.0 260.0
21st Slow Handicap LASER 68807 Loz Young 1100 2.0 8.0 22.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 380.0 264.0
22nd Slow Handicap GP14 14042 Maurice Cooper 1130 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 13.0 RET 58.0 DNC 20.0 12.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 393.0 277.0
23rd Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 180381 Nicky Leech 1147 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 411.0 295.0
24th Slow Handicap LASER 188193 Tony King 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 412.0 296.0
25th Slow Handicap TOPPER 44613 1365 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 417.0 301.0
26th Slow Handicap SOLO 5408 Tony King 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 58.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 417.0 301.0
27th Slow Handicap LASER 138531 Oscar Shilling 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.5 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 423.5 307.5
28th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5949 1642 8.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 427.0 311.0
29th Slow Handicap LASER 196244 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 434.0 318.0
30th Slow Handicap STREAKER 1790 Skinner 1128 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 434.0 318.0
31st Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 4437 1244 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 13.0 RET 441.0 325.0
32nd Slow Handicap LASER 77725 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 444.0 328.0
33rd Slow Handicap LASER 190778 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 2.0 466.0 350.0
34th Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 0 1207 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 467.0 351.0
35th Slow Handicap LASER 195846 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 470.0 354.0
36th Slow Handicap LASER 183115 Charles Bragg 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 470.0 354.0
37th Slow Handicap Squib 0114 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0 471.0 355.0
38th Slow Handicap LASER 8484 Duncan Manning 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0 58.0 DNC 471.0 355.0
39th Slow Handicap GP14 6437 1130 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 472.0 356.0
40th Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 1921 Rebecca Green 1359 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 473.0 357.0
41st Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 138531 Oscar Shilling 1147 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 474.0 358.0
42nd Slow Handicap LASER 178304 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 475.0 359.0
43rd Slow Handicap LASER 151123 M Dodd 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 13.0 RET 477.0 361.0
43rd Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 63193 1380 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 13.0 RET 477.0 361.0
45th Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 6578 1244 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 13.0 58.0 DNC 477.0 361.0
46th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 198877 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 13.0 RET 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 477.0 361.0
47th Slow Handicap RS 200 278 1046 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 14.0 58.0 DNC 478.0 362.0
48th Slow Handicap LASER 162785 Stephen Kilty 1100 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 478.0 362.0
49th Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 199465 1208 (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 479.0 363.0
50th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 6440 1642 (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 480.0 364.0
51st Slow Handicap GRADUATE 2942 1132 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 482.0 366.0
52nd Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70045 Jeff Kilty 1380 (58.0 DNC) 18.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 482.0 366.0
53rd Slow Handicap LASER 150507 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 483.0 367.0
53rd Slow Handicap LASER 17164 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 483.0 367.0
53rd Slow Handicap STREAKER 1563 1128 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 483.0 367.0
53rd Slow Handicap LASER 174910 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 483.0 367.0
57th Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 142793 1208 (58.0 DNC) 19.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 483.0 367.0

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3587 Colin Midgely Martin Taylor 1021 36:19 0:35:34 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 100 8.4 459 Paul Cook 1004 41:55 0:41:45 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 200 550 Shaun Billany 1046 DNF 3.0

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3587 Colin Midgely Martin Taylor 1021 35:08 0:34:25 1.0
2 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 352 Shaun Billany 926 32:35 0:35:11 2.0
3 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3801 1021 37:18 0:36:32 3.0
4 Fast Handicap 29ER 374 903 36:47 1:21:28 4.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap SOLO 4110 Loz Young 1142 40:13 0:35:13 1.0
2 Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 41:04 0:36:21 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 207287 Greg Liggins 1100 43:38 0:39:40 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 174732 Martin Starkie 1100 44:03 0:40:03 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 188193 Tony King 1100 44:44 0:40:40 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 192498 Andy Wetherspoon 1100 45:01 0:40:55 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER 8484 Duncan Manning 1100 45:15 0:41:08 7.0
8 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 2371 Jeremy Lakey 1207 33:39 0:41:49 8.0
9 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 3629 Gwyneth Worthington 1207 34:01 0:42:16 9.0
10 Slow Handicap TOPPER 44613 1365 39:16 0:43:09 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 107155 Richard Bevan 1147 51:19 0:44:44 11.0
12 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1790 Skinner 1128 34:32 0:45:55 12.0
13 Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 6578 1244 46:39 0:56:15 13.0
14 Slow Handicap RS 200 278 1046 45:39 1:05:28 14.0
15 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 DNF 18.0
15 Slow Handicap GP14 6437 Hender Blewett Cat Gingles 1130 DNF 18.0
15 Slow Handicap SOLO 5073 1142 DNF 18.0
15 Slow Handicap LASER 196244 1100 DNF 18.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap TOPPER 44613 1365 46:30 0:34:04 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 190778 1100 39:05 0:35:32 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 0 1207 43:32 0:36:04 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 207287 Greg Liggins 1100 40:03 0:36:25 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 190136 Paul Cook 1100 41:10 0:37:25 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 195846 1100 42:02 0:38:13 6.0
7 Slow Handicap Squib 0114 1142 44:48 0:39:14 7.0
8 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 44:51 0:39:41 8.0
9 Slow Handicap GP14 6437 Hender Blewett Cat Gingles 1130 44:56 0:39:46 9.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER 202213 Dave Shilling 1100 46:33 0:42:19 10.0
11 Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 4437 1244 RET 13.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER 151123 M Dodd 1100 RET 13.0
11 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 63193 1380 RET 13.0

Last updated 13:44 on 18 November 2021

Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x
© 2021 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager