Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Afloat & Onshore / Racing & Results / Results / 2021 / Summer 2021 / Sunday Summer AM 2021
☰ More
Home / Afloat & Onshore / Racing & Results / Results / 2021 / Summer 2021 / Sunday Summer AM 2021

Sunday Summer AM 2021

932457 orig

Sailwave results for Sunday Summer Morning 2021 at 2021

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3801 Rod 1021 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 28.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS 100 8.4 459 Paul Cook 1004 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 49.0 31.0
3rd Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3636 1021 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 45.0
4th Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3587 1021 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 67.0 49.0
5th Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3634 1021 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 71.0 53.0
6th Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3695 Dave Vasey Chris Chew 1021 4.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
7th Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3939 Athol Trevor 1021 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 82.0 64.0
8th Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3402 Neil Cardno Imogen Cardno 980 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 86.0 68.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70740 Paul Robinson 1380 5.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 90.6 25.6
2nd Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 5.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 73.0 31.0
3rd Slow Handicap 2.4mR 155 Adam Billany 1240 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 127.0 40.0
4th Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 5.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 DNF 158.0 71.0
5th Slow Handicap LASER 151123 M Dodd 1100 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 190.0 103.0
6th Slow Handicap LASER 126116 Kev Brown 1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 205.0 118.0
7th Slow Handicap LASER 192498 Andy Weatherspoon 1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 239.0 152.0
8th Slow Handicap LASER 183155 Charles Bragg 1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 243.0 156.0
9th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 11 Toby Kidd 1642 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 258.0 171.0
10th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5526 Rory Polwart 1642 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 RET 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 286.0 199.0
11th Slow Handicap LASER 210191 John Pitkethly 1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 298.0 211.0
12th Slow Handicap GP14 6434 Hender Blewett Cat Gingles 1130 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 298.0 211.0
13th Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 3629 Gwyneth Worthington 1207 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 300.0 213.0
14th Slow Handicap LASER 125514 Bob Gate 1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 4.0 302.0 215.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 89 Rebecca Green 1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 302.0 215.0
16th Slow Handicap GP14 14042 Maurice Cooper 1130 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF 303.0 216.0
17th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5704 1642 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 303.0 216.0
18th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 2858 1642 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 305.0 218.0
19th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5953 1642 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 306.0 219.0
20th Slow Handicap STREAKER 1563 Maurice Cooper 1128 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 306.0 219.0
21st Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 2612 1244 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 DSQ 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 309.0 222.0
22nd Slow Handicap SOLO 5408 Tony King 1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 321.0 234.0
23rd Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 180381 Nicky Leech 1147 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 321.0 234.0
24th Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3560 1194 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 323.0 236.0
25th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5299 1642 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 324.0 237.0
26th Slow Handicap GP14 9860 1130 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 325.0 238.0
27th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 1327 1642 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 326.0 239.0
28th Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 4766 Rebecca Green 1244 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 327.0 240.0

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3636 1021 36:06 0:35:21 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS 100 8.4 459 Paul Cook 1004 37:59 0:37:50 2.0

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3587 1021 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3801 Rod 1021 2 2.0
3 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3636 1021 3 3.0

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3801 Rod 1021 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3587 1021 2 2.0
3 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3636 1021 DNF 3.0

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 100 8.4 459 Paul Cook 1004 1 1.0

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS 100 8.4 459 Paul Cook 1004 18:00 0:17:56 1.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 183155 Charles Bragg 1100 36:45 0:33:25 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 192498 Andy Weatherspoon 1100 36:51 0:33:30 2.0
3 Slow Handicap 2.4mR 155 Adam Billany 1240 43:26 0:35:02 3.0
4 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70740 Paul Robinson 1380 32:44 0:35:35 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 126116 Kev Brown 1100 39:54 0:36:16 5.0
6 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 2858 1642 43:02 0:39:19 6.0
7 Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 45:00 0:39:49 7.0
8 Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 2612 1244 36:23 0:43:52 8.0
9 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 34:29 0:45:46 9.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 23:34 0:20:51 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 192498 Andy Weatherspoon 1100 23:12 0:21:05 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 183155 Charles Bragg 1100 23:42 0:21:33 3.0
4 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70740 Paul Robinson 1380 OOD 3.3
5 Slow Handicap LASER 126116 Kev Brown 1100 24:10 0:21:58 4.0
6 Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 25:01 0:22:08 5.0
7 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 11 Toby Kidd 1642 20:52 0:25:25 6.0
8 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5704 1642 25:45 0:31:22 7.0
9 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5526 Rory Polwart 1642 33:23 0:40:40 8.0
10 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5953 1642 38:34 0:46:59 9.0

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 192498 Andy Weatherspoon 1100 34:28 0:31:20 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 183155 Charles Bragg 1100 35:34 0:32:20 2.0
3 Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 36:35 0:32:22 3.0
4 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70740 Paul Robinson 1380 OOD 3.3
5 Slow Handicap LASER 126116 Kev Brown 1100 36:15 0:32:57 4.0
6 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 11 Toby Kidd 1642 21:40 0:39:35 5.0
7 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5704 1642 25:40 0:46:54 6.0
8 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5953 1642 27:12 0:49:42 7.0
9 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 DNF 8.0

R11 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4mR 155 Adam Billany 1240 35:52 0:28:55 1.0
2 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70740 Paul Robinson 1380 42:53 0:31:04 2.0
3 Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 36:10 0:32:00 3.0
4 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 37:20 0:33:02 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 210191 John Pitkethly 1100 36:51 0:33:30 5.0
6 Slow Handicap GP14 14042 Maurice Cooper 1130 44:15 0:39:10 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER 125514 Bob Gate 1100 DNF 8.0
7 Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 4766 Rebecca Green 1244 DNF 8.0

R12 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap 2.4mR 155 Adam Billany 1240 40:08 0:32:22 1.0
2 Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 41:17 0:36:32 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 210191 John Pitkethly 1100 40:44 0:37:02 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 125514 Bob Gate 1100 44:11 0:40:10 4.0
5 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70740 Paul Robinson 1380 DNF 7.0
5 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 DNF 7.0
5 Slow Handicap GP14 14042 Maurice Cooper 1130 DNF 7.0

Last updated 13:44 on 18 November 2021

Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x
© 2021 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager