Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Afloat & Onshore / Racing & Results / Results / 2021 / Summer 2021 / Wednesday Summer 2021
☰ More
Home / Afloat & Onshore / Racing & Results / Results / 2021 / Summer 2021 / Wednesday Summer 2021

Wednesday Summer 2021

932459 orig

Sailwave results for Wednesday Summer 2021 at 2021

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3587 Colin Midgely Martin Taylor 1021 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 67.0 37.0
2nd Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3801 Rod 1021 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 114.0 84.0
3rd Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3695 Dave Vasey Chris Chew 1021 2.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 114.0 84.0
4th Fast Handicap RS 100 8.4 459 Paul Cook 1004 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 116.0 86.0
5th Fast Handicap SCORPION 1983 1041 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 117.0 87.0
6th Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN k2561 Andrew Jack 1021 3.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 121.0 91.0
7th Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 352 Shaun Billany 926 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 131.0 101.0
8th Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3636 Robin 1021 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 139.0 109.0
9th Fast Handicap RS 200 550 Shaun Billany 1046 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 142.0 112.0
10th Fast Handicap 29ER 374 903 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 151.0 121.0
11th Fast Handicap RS 100 8.4 0 1004 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 RET 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 152.0 122.0
12th Fast Handicap Int Moth (foiling) 3960 570 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 153.0 123.0
13th Fast Handicap Laser 4000 / 4000 4341 Pete Rob 917 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 155.0 125.0
14th Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3610 Neil Cardno Ken Scott Brown 980 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 155.0 125.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap SOLO 4110 Loz Young 1142 (55.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 11.0 5.9 OOD 12.0 3.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) 162.9 52.9
2nd Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 2.0 5.0 6.0 6.5 (12.0) 5.0 4.0 (11.0) 5.0 11.0 DSQ 11.0 78.5 55.5
3rd Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 180381 Nicky Leech 1147 5.0 6.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 7.0 6.5 4.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) 169.5 59.5
4th Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 1.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 14.0 8.0 16.0 OCS (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 180.0 70.0
5th Slow Handicap GP14 6437 Hender Blewett Cat Gingles 1130 9.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 19.0 (21.0) 14.0 (55.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 10.0 157.0 81.0
6th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 107155 Richard Bevan 1147 10.0 18.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 17.0 20.0 13.0 15.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 226.0 116.0
7th Slow Handicap LASER 207287 Greg Liggins 1100 3.0 18.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 55.0 DNC 4.7 OOD 1.0 1.0 55.0 DNC 252.7 142.7
8th Slow Handicap LASER 183115 Charles Bragg 1100 (55.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 55.0 DNC 253.0 143.0
9th Slow Handicap LASER 189089 Richard Startup 1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 6.5 55.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 6.0 1.0 55.0 DNC 8.1 OOD 4.0 323.6 213.6
10th Slow Handicap LASER 150662 James Smith 1100 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 1.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 342.0 232.0
11th Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 2371 Jeremy Lakey 1207 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 16.0 55.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 15.0 DNF 354.0 244.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER 126116 Kev Brown 1100 14.0 11.0 12.0 (55.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) 16.0 OCS 14.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 362.0 252.0
13th Slow Handicap LASER 192498 Andy Weatherspoon 1100 (55.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 OCS 3.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 2.0 376.0 266.0
14th Slow Handicap SOLO 5073 1142 7.5 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 9.0 8.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 377.5 267.5
15th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5949 1642 7.5 14.0 (55.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 18.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 387.5 277.5
16th Slow Handicap SOLO 5408 1142 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 413.0 303.0
17th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 190778 1147 11.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 422.0 312.0
18th Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 954 Mark Worthington 1207 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 55.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 425.0 315.0
19th Slow Handicap LASER 202213 Dave Shilling 1100 (55.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 427.0 317.0
20th Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 1085 Sally Ong 1207 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 17.0 55.0 DNC 13.7 OOD 15.0 DNF 439.7 329.7
21st Slow Handicap LASER 190136 Paul Cook 1100 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 6.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 4.0 55.0 DNC 454.0 344.0
22nd Slow Handicap LASER 174732 Martin Starkie 1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 15.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 462.0 352.0
23rd Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 89 1147 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 55.0 DNC 5.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 469.0 359.0
24th Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 142793 Liz Shilling 1208 13.0 (55.0 DNC) 15.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 483.0 373.0
25th Slow Handicap LASER 180381 George Coombes 1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 6.5 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 7.0 508.5 398.5
26th Slow Handicap LASER 165711 Gareth Fay 1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 4.0 55.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 510.0 400.0
27th Slow Handicap GRADUATE 2942 1132 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 515.0 405.0
28th Slow Handicap LASER 151123 M Dodd 1100 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 16.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 517.0 407.0
29th Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 3629 Gwyneth Worthington 1207 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 10.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 519.0 409.0
30th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 192523 Laura Pitkethly 1147 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 525.0 415.0
31st Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 43066 Matt Rhodes 1380 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 OOD 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 531.0 421.0
32nd Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 195846 Nicky Leech 1208 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 1.0 551.0 441.0
33rd Slow Handicap LASER 208933 Simon Weatherspoon 1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 1.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 551.0 441.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER 173610 1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 3.0 553.0 443.0
35th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 143083 1147 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 5.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 555.0 445.0
36th Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 975 1244 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 5.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 555.0 445.0
37th Slow Handicap GP14 14042 1130 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 6.0 556.0 446.0
38th Slow Handicap GP14 13693 1130 (55.0 DNC) 7.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 557.0 447.0
39th Slow Handicap TOPPER 44613 1365 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 8.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 558.0 448.0
40th Slow Handicap LASER 198877 1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 9.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 559.0 449.0
41st Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70324 1380 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 9.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 559.0 449.0
42nd Slow Handicap LASER 130074 1100 (55.0 DNC) 10.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 560.0 450.0
43rd Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 2242 Gwyneth Worthington 1207 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 55.0 DNC 561.0 451.0
44th Slow Handicap GP14 12805 1130 (55.0 DNC) 12.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 562.0 452.0
45th Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 0 1207 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 562.0 452.0
46th Slow Handicap LASER 204885 1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 13.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 563.0 453.0
47th Slow Handicap STREAKER 1563 Maurice Cooper 1128 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 13.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 563.0 453.0
48th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 4621 1642 (55.0 DNC) 13.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 563.0 453.0
49th Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70995 1380 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 565.0 455.0
50th Slow Handicap LASER 17164 Mark Doman 1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 16.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 566.0 456.0
51st Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3560 1194 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 18.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 568.0 458.0
52nd Slow Handicap LASER 138531 Oscar Shilling 1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 568.0 458.0
53rd Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 2781 1244 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 19.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 569.0 459.0
54th Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 3922 1445 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 573.0 463.0

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3587 Colin Midgely Martin Taylor 1021 44:25 0:43:30 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3801 Rod 1021 44:30 0:43:35 2.0
3 Fast Handicap SCORPION 1983 1041 47:01 0:45:10 3.0

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3587 Colin Midgely Martin Taylor 1021 45:40 0:44:44 1.0
2 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 352 Shaun Billany 926 42:17 0:45:40 2.0

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3801 Rod 1021 36:17 0:35:32 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3636 Robin 1021 37:16 0:36:30 2.0
3 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 352 Shaun Billany 926 37:30 0:40:30 3.0
4 Fast Handicap SCORPION 1983 1041 34:36 0:44:19 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Laser 4000 / 4000 4341 Pete Rob 917 DNF 5.0

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap SCORPION 1983 1041 37:08 0:35:40 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3636 Robin 1021 49:17 0:48:16 2.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 189089 Richard Startup 1100 47:57 0:43:35 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 183115 Charles Bragg 1100 48:36 0:44:11 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 192498 Andy Weatherspoon 1100 48:37 0:44:12 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 165711 Gareth Fay 1100 48:50 0:44:24 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 207287 Greg Liggins 1100 OOD 4.7
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 89 1147 51:12 0:44:38 5.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 180381 Nicky Leech 1147 51:13 0:44:39 6.5
7 Slow Handicap LASER 180381 George Coombes 1100 49:07 0:44:39 6.5
9 Slow Handicap SOLO 5073 1142 51:00 0:44:40 8.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER 198877 1100 49:10 0:44:42 9.0
11 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 954 Mark Worthington 1207 54:00 0:44:44 10.0
12 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 50:40 0:44:50 11.0
13 Slow Handicap SOLO 4110 Loz Young 1142 51:23 0:45:00 12.0
14 Slow Handicap LASER 204885 1100 51:10 0:46:31 13.0
15 Slow Handicap LASER 126116 Kev Brown 1100 51:11 0:46:32 14.0
16 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 107155 Richard Bevan 1147 54:14 0:47:17 15.0
17 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 2371 Jeremy Lakey 1207 39:56 0:49:38 16.0
18 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 1085 Sally Ong 1207 42:10 0:52:24 17.0
19 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 43066 Matt Rhodes 1380 48:45 0:52:59 18.0
20 Slow Handicap SOLO 5408 1142 DNF 19.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 207287 Greg Liggins 1100 50:10 0:45:36 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 183115 Charles Bragg 1100 54:02 0:49:07 2.0
3 Slow Handicap SOLO 4110 Loz Young 1142 56:35 0:49:33 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 180381 Nicky Leech 1147 57:05 0:49:46 4.0
5 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 58:58 0:52:11 5.0
6 Slow Handicap GP14 6437 Hender Blewett Cat Gingles 1130 59:23 0:52:33 6.0
7 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 43066 Matt Rhodes 1380 OOD 18.0

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 207287 Greg Liggins 1100 32:44 0:29:45 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 174732 Martin Starkie 1100 34:27 0:31:19 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 183115 Charles Bragg 1100 36:47 0:33:26 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 190136 Paul Cook 1100 37:20 0:33:56 4.0
5 Slow Handicap SOLO 4110 Loz Young 1142 40:33 0:35:30 5.0
6 Slow Handicap GP14 6437 Hender Blewett Cat Gingles 1130 34:23 0:40:34 6.0
7 Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 34:36 0:40:50 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 180381 Nicky Leech 1147 38:50 0:45:09 8.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER 189089 Richard Startup 1100 OOD 8.1
10 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 DSQ 11.0
10 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 2371 Jeremy Lakey 1207 DNS 11.0
10 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 954 Mark Worthington 1207 DNF 11.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER 165711 Gareth Fay 1100 DNF 11.0
10 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 2242 Gwyneth Worthington 1207 DNS 11.0
15 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 1085 Sally Ong 1207 OOD 13.7

R11 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 195846 Nicky Leech 1208 38:39 0:32:00 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 192498 Andy Weatherspoon 1100 36:23 0:33:05 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 173610 1100 38:35 0:35:05 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 189089 Richard Startup 1100 40:42 0:37:00 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 174732 Martin Starkie 1100 40:44 0:37:02 5.0
6 Slow Handicap GP14 14042 1130 43:55 0:38:52 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER 180381 George Coombes 1100 45:25 0:41:17 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 107155 Richard Bevan 1147 48:35 0:42:21 8.0
9 Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 48:44 0:43:08 9.0
10 Slow Handicap GP14 6437 Hender Blewett Cat Gingles 1130 49:24 0:43:43 10.0
11 Slow Handicap GP14 13804 Bob Skelly May 1130 51:42 0:45:45 11.0
12 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 2371 Jeremy Lakey 1207 DNF 15.0
12 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 1085 Sally Ong 1207 DNF 15.0
12 Slow Handicap LASER 4.7 142793 Liz Shilling 1208 DNF 15.0
12 Slow Handicap MIRROR (S/H) 70995 1380 DNF 15.0

Last updated 13:44 on 18 November 2021

Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x
© 2021 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager