Due to tier 5 restrictions the club will be closed to all activity from Wednesday evening 6 Jan. This will be reviewed inline with RYA guidance when this becomes available

Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x 01434 675033 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2020 / Wednesday Series / Wednesday Late Summer
☰ More
Home / Results / 2020 / Wednesday Series / Wednesday Late Summer

Wednesday Late Summer

Sailwave results for Wednesday Late Summer at 2020

body {font: 72% arial, helvetica, sans-serif; text-align: center;}

.hardleft {text-align: left; float: left; margin: 15px 0 15px 25px;}

.hardright {text-align: right; float: right; margin: 15px 25px 15px 0;}

table {text-align: left; margin: 0px auto 30px auto; font-size: 1em; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px #fff solid;}

td, th {padding: 4px; border: 2px #fff solid; vertical-align: top;}

.caption {padding: 5px; text-align: center; border: 0; font-weight: bold;}

h1 {font-size: 1.6em;}

h2 {font-size: 1.4em;}

h3 {font-size: 1.2em;}

p {text-align: center;}

th {background-color: #aaf;}

.contents {text-align: left; margin-left: 20%;}

.even {background-color: #bbf;}

.odd {background-color: #ddf;}

.natflag {border: 1px #999 solid;}

.nattext {font-size: 0.8em;}

.place1 {font-weight: bold; background-color: #ffffaa;}

.place2 {font-weight: bold; background-color: #aaaaff;}

.place3 {font-weight: bold; background-color: #ffaaaa;}

.placen {}

Wednesday Late Summer

div.applicant-break {page-break-after:always;}

Wednesday Late Summer 2020

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3939 Athol King Trevor Bellis 1021 1.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 352 Shaun Billany 926 2.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Fast Handicap 29ER 376 Kate Skinner 903 8.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
4th Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Andy Weatherspoon 1077 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 17.0
5th Fast Handicap PHANTOM 905 Neil Cardno 1004 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
6th Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3695 Dave Vasey Chris Chew 1021 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
7th Fast Handicap RS 200 278 Mark Donald 1046 3.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap 2.4mR 155 Adam Billany 1240 12.5 2.0 7.3 OOD 21.8 21.8
2nd Slow Handicap LASER 208933 Simon Weatherspoon 1100 1.0 3.0 38.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
3rd Slow Handicap SOLO 5408 Tony King 1142 2.0 38.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 42.0 42.0
4th Slow Handicap LASER 174732 Martin Starkie 1100 6.0 4.0 38.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
5th Slow Handicap LASER 165711 Gareth Fay 1100 5.0 5.0 38.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
6th Slow Handicap LASER 192498 Andy Weatherspoon 1100 3.0 8.0 OCS 38.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
7th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5141 Issy Swan 1642 38.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 54.0 54.0
8th Slow Handicap LASER 68807 Loz Young 1100 8.0 38.0 DNC 11.0 57.0 57.0
9th Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 954 Mark Worthington 1207 12.5 12.5 OOD 38.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
10th Slow Handicap Heron 10316 Callum Polwart Rory Polwart 1345 23.0 DNF 8.0 38.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
11th Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 3629 Gwyneth Worthington 1207 18.0 18.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
12th Slow Handicap LASER 138531 Dave Shilling 1100 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 77.0 77.0
13th Slow Handicap LASER 150662 James Smith 1100 38.0 DNC 1.0 38.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
14th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 165718 Gareth Fay 1147 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 2.0 78.0 78.0
15th Slow Handicap LASER 160632 Paul Cook 1100 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 3.0 79.0 79.0
16th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 138531 Seb Shilling 1147 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 4.0 80.0 80.0
17th Slow Handicap LASER 207287 Greg Liggins 1100 4.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
18th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 183115 Charles Bragg 1147 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 81.0 81.0
19th Slow Handicap LASER 189089 1100 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 82.0 82.0
20th Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 38.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 DNC 82.0 82.0
21st Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 4437 1244 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 83.0 83.0
22nd Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 180381 Nicky Leech 1147 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 83.0 83.0
23rd Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5138 1642 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 84.0 84.0
24th Slow Handicap LASER 180381 Nicky Leech 1100 38.0 DNC 8.0 OCS 38.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
25th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 183242 1147 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
26th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5949 1642 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 10.0 86.0 86.0
27th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 6 1147 10.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
28th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 118302 1147 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
29th Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 4621 1642 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 12.0 88.0 88.0
30th Slow Handicap STREAKER 1829 Ian Davies 1128 14.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
31st Slow Handicap Topaz Uno 0 1251 15.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
32nd Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 1921 Rebecca Green 1359 16.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
33rd Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 130774 1147 17.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
34th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 125514 Bob Gate 1147 19.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 95.0 95.0
35th Slow Handicap LASER 75289 1100 20.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
36th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 1 1147 21.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 97.0 97.0
37th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 142793 1147 23.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 99.0 99.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3939 Athol King Trevor Bellis 1021 47:27 0:46:28 1.0
2 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 352 Shaun Billany 926 48:27 0:52:19 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 200 278 Mark Donald 1046 DNF 3.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 905 Neil Cardno 1004 40:19 0:40:09 1.0
2 Fast Handicap 29ER 376 Kate Skinner 903 50:10 0:55:33 2.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 1172 Andy Weatherspoon 1077 33:14 0:30:51 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3939 Athol King Trevor Bellis 1021 33:43 0:33:01 2.0
3 Fast Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3695 Dave Vasey Chris Chew 1021 37:51 0:37:04 3.0
4 Fast Handicap SPRINT 15 352 Shaun Billany 926 42:07 0:45:29 4.0
5 Fast Handicap 29ER 376 Kate Skinner 903 29:02 0:48:14 5.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 208933 Simon Weatherspoon 1100 39:21 0:35:46 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 5408 Tony King 1142 40:52 0:35:47 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 192498 Andy Weatherspoon 1100 39:59 0:36:21 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 207287 Greg Liggins 1100 40:04 0:36:25 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 165711 Gareth Fay 1100 40:10 0:36:31 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 174732 Martin Starkie 1100 40:29 0:36:48 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 180381 Nicky Leech 1147 42:43 0:37:15 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 68807 Loz Young 1100 41:13 0:37:28 8.0
9 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 183242 1147 43:12 0:37:40 9.0
10 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 6 1147 44:32 0:38:50 10.0
11 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 118302 1147 45:10 0:39:23 11.0
12 Slow Handicap 2.4mR 155 Adam Billany 1240 49:37 0:40:01 12.5
12 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 954 Mark Worthington 1207 48:18 0:40:01 12.5
14 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1829 Ian Davies 1128 45:20 0:40:11 14.0
15 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno 0 1251 51:55 0:41:30 15.0
16 Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 1921 Rebecca Green 1359 42:35 0:41:47 16.0
17 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 130774 1147 48:25 0:42:13 17.0
18 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 3629 Gwyneth Worthington 1207 51:15 0:42:28 18.0
19 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 125514 Bob Gate 1147 48:50 0:42:34 19.0
20 Slow Handicap LASER 75289 1100 46:53 0:42:37 20.0
21 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 1 1147 49:15 0:42:56 21.0
22 Slow Handicap Heron 10316 Callum Polwart Rory Polwart 1345 DNF 23.0
22 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 142793 1147 DNF 23.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 150662 James Smith 1100 41:47 0:37:59 1.0
2 Slow Handicap 2.4mR 155 Adam Billany 1240 47:45 0:38:30 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 208933 Simon Weatherspoon 1100 43:50 0:39:51 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 174732 Martin Starkie 1100 44:45 0:40:41 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 165711 Gareth Fay 1100 45:08 0:41:02 5.0
6 Slow Handicap GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 46:25 0:41:05 6.0
7 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5141 Issy Swan 1642 26:17 0:48:01 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 192498 Andy Weatherspoon 1100 OCS 8.0
8 Slow Handicap Heron 10316 Callum Polwart Rory Polwart 1345 43:59 0:49:03 8.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 180381 Nicky Leech 1100 OCS 8.0
11 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 954 Mark Worthington 1207 OOD 12.5
12 Slow Handicap Topaz Uno Race 3629 Gwyneth Worthington 1207 OOD 18.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 138531 Dave Shilling 1100 38:31 0:35:01 1.0
2 Slow Handicap SOLO 5408 Tony King 1142 OOD 2.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 165718 Gareth Fay 1147 40:32 0:35:20 2.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 160632 Paul Cook 1100 39:42 0:36:05 3.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 138531 Seb Shilling 1147 41:47 0:36:26 4.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 183115 Charles Bragg 1147 42:00 0:36:37 5.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER 189089 1100 40:25 0:36:45 6.0
8 Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 4437 1244 31:11 0:37:36 7.0
9 Slow Handicap 2.4mR 155 Adam Billany 1240 OOD 7.3
10 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5138 1642 42:30 0:38:49 8.0
11 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5141 Issy Swan 1642 44:35 0:40:44 9.0
12 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 5949 1642 44:48 0:40:56 10.0
13 Slow Handicap LASER 68807 Loz Young 1100 45:17 0:41:10 11.0
14 Slow Handicap OPTIMIST 4621 1642 25:09 0:45:57 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com

Last updated 13:29 on 20 October 2020

Top facebook2x Top twitter2x
© 2021 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager