Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 07572117942 Top white email2x Email us Top white subscribe2x Subscribe Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Our Club / Racing & Results / Results / 2022 / Wednesday Summer 2022
☰ More
Home / Our Club / Racing & Results / Results / 2022 / Wednesday Summer 2022

Wednesday Summer 2022

Results are provisional as of 16:46 on June 24, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: RRS Low Point
Exclude Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Nett
                08/06 15/06/22 22/06/2022                      
  1st Laser Radial 209061R Spirit Alderson   1147 1.0 (54.0 DNC)   5.0                     6.0
  2nd Laser 150662 Jim   1100 2.0 (54.0 DNC)   12.0                     14.0
  3rd Laser 191036 Paul Cook   1100 (54.0 DNC) 4.0   10.0                     14.0
  4th Solo 4110 Loz Young   1142 3.0 (54.0 DNC)   14.0                     17.0
  5th Laser 207287 Greg Liggins   1100 (54.0 DNC) 27.5 RDGa   1.0                     28.5
  6th Laser 188193 Kevin Brown   1100 4.0 (54.0 DNC)   25.0 DNF                     29.0
  7th Laser Radial 107155R Richard Bevan   1147 (54.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF   18.0                     31.0
  8th Laser 195850 Shaun Billany   1100 30.5 RDGa 7.0   (54.0 DNC)                     37.5
  9th Laser 179022 Ali Conn   1100 (54.0 DNC) 1.0   54.0 DNC                     55.0
  10th Laser 208933 Simon Weatherspoon   1100 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   2.0                     56.0
  11th LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 209061 Spirit Alderrson   1208 (54.0 DNC) 2.0   54.0 DNC                     56.0
  12th Laser Radial 150662 Jim   1147 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   3.0                     57.0
  13th LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 198866 Adam Bell   1208 (54.0 DNC) 3.0   54.0 DNC                     57.0
  14th Laser 189089 Richard Startup   1100 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   4.0                     58.0
  15th Laser Radial 183115 Charles Bragg   1147 (54.0 DNC) 5.0   54.0 DNC                     59.0
  16th GP14 13395     1130 5.0 (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC                     59.0
  17th Laser 192498 Andy Weatherspoon   1100 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   6.0                     60.0
  18th Laser 4.7 142708 Nicky Leech   1208 (54.0 DNC) 6.0   54.0 DNC                     60.0
  19th Laser 125514 Bob Gate   1100 6.0 (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC                     60.0
  20th Flying Fifteen 3587     1021 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   7.0                     61.0
  21st GP14 13885     1130 7.0 (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC                     61.0
  22nd Flying Fifteen 3801     1021 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   8.0                     62.0
  23rd GP14 13713     1130 8.0 (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC                     62.0
  24th Laser 165711 Garath Fay   1100 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   9.0                     63.0
  25th Graduate (old main) 2942 Roger Tyrill   1132 9.0 (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC                     63.0
  26th Flying Fifteen K2561 Andrew Jack 1021 10.0 (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC                     64.0
  27th GP14 13804 Bob Skelly   1130 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   11.0                     65.0
  28th Topper 2371 Jerry Lakey   1365 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   13.0                     67.0
  29th Phantom 1477 John Evans   999 (54.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF   54.0 DNC                     67.0
  29th Solo 5073 David Donaldson   1142 (54.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF   54.0 DNC                     67.0
  29th RS FEVA XL 4437     1244 (54.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF   54.0 DNC                     67.0
  32nd Laser Radial 198866 R Adam Bell   1147 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   15.0                     69.0
  33rd Laser 180381 Nicky Leech   1100 15.0 OCS (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC                     69.0
  33rd Laser 183115 Charles Bragg   1100 15.0 OCS (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC                     69.0
  35th GP14 14042     1130 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   16.0                     70.0
  36th Optimist 5949     1642 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   17.0                     71.0
  37th Laser Radial 125514 Bob Gate   1147 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   19.0                     73.0
  38th GP14 10644     1130 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   20.0                     74.0
  39th GP14 14057 Ann Penny Roger Tyrell 1130 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   21.0                     75.0
  40th Laser 202213 Dave Shilling   1100 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   25.0 DNF                     79.0
  40th Laser 138531 Oscar Shilling   1100 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   25.0 DNF                     79.0
  42nd Laser Radial 192523 Laura Pitkethly   1147 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC                     108.0
  42nd Solo 5641 Kevin Vials   1142 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC                     108.0
  42nd GP14 13774 Ross Gingles   1130 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC                     108.0
  42nd Laser Radial 165711 Gareth Fay   1147 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC                     108.0
  42nd Optimist 5914     1642 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC                     108.0
  42nd Flying Fifteen 3636 Robin   1021 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC                     108.0
  42nd Gp14 6437 Hender Blewit Cat Gingles 1130 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC                     108.0
  42nd SOLUTION 155 Adam Billany   1092 (54.0 RDGa) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC                     108.0
  42nd Laser Radial 195850R Shaun Billany   1147 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC                     108.0
  42nd Laser 107155 Richard Bevan   1100 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC                     108.0
  42nd Laser Radial 180381R Nicky Leech   1147 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC                     108.0
  42nd Laser 4.7 145911 Lizzie Shilling   1208 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC                     108.0

Last updated 15:52 on 24 June 2022

Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x
© 2022 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager